Management

Synda Smith

Synda

General Manager

Synda has been with us since April 1998.

Email: synda@colemanelectric.org

Kenna Stevenson

Kenna

Office Manager

Kenna has been with us since May 2011.

Email: kenna@colemanelectric.org

Benny Mendoza

Benny

Line Superintendent

Benny has been with us since September 1989.

Email: benny@colemanelectric.org

Office and Support Staff

Zach Adams

Zach

Staking Engineer

Zach has been with us since October 2017.

Email: Zach@colemanelectric.org

Ricky Baker

Ricky

Meter Supervisor

Ricky has been with us since July 1980.

Becky Brooks

Becky

Warehouse Supervisor

Becky has been with us since October 2013.

Sage Brooks

Sage

Meter Assistant & Mapping

Sage has been with us since May 2012.

John Casey

John

Safety Coordinator & Member Service / New Service

John has been with us since February 1986.

Mo Clingerman

Mo

Accountant

Mo has been with us since June 2016.

Jacob Herrod

Jacob

System Engineer

Jacob has been with us since June 2019.

Email: jacob@colemanelectric.org

Ladd Lawrence

Ladd

Staking Technician

Ladd has been with us since October 2017.

Becca O'Leary

Becca

Human Resources & Executive Assistant

Becca has been with us since March 2019.

Email: becca@colemanelectric.org

Kathreyn Portis

Kathreyn

Member Service / New Service

Kathreyn has been with us since December 2020.

Email: kathreyn@colemanelectric.org

Katie Strickland

Katie

Billing & Consumer Accounts

Katie has been with us since March 2020.

Email: katie@colemanelectric.org

Connie Turner

Connie

Cashier / Customer Service

Connie has been with us since October 1981.

Anita Williams

Anita

Facilities Maintenance

Anita has been with us since April 2019.

Linemen

Ean Bates

Ean

Apprentice Lineman

Ean has been with us since August 2020.

Colby Butler

Colby

Apprentice Lineman

Colby has been with us since June 2019.

Edward Fuentes

Edward

Apprentice Lineman

Edward has been with us since February 2019.

Mark Garrett

Mark G

1st Class Lineman

Mark has been with us since September 1997.

Zach Hooper

Zach Hooper

Apprentice Lineman

Zach has been with us since November 2016.

Michael Jewell

Michael Jewell

Line Foreman

Michael has been with us since September 1989.

Johnny Jurado

No Photo Available

Apprentice Lineman

Johnny has been with us since July 2021.

Mark Kaczyk

Mark K

1st Class Lineman

Mark has been with us since January 1992.

Danny Morales

Danny

1st Class Lineman

Danny has been with us since May 2015.

Jeffrey Moreland

Jeff

1st Class Lineman

Jeff has been with us since June 2000.

Aaron Parks

Aaron

Apprentice Lineman

Aaron. has been with us since March 2016

Zayne Riggins

No Photo Available

Apprentice Lineman

Zayne has been with us since July 2020.

Kelly Smith

Kelly

1st Class Lineman

Kelly has been with us since February 2008.

Michael Walters

Michael Walters

1st Class Lineman

Michael has been with us since October 2009.

Equipment Operators

Mike Curry

Curry

Equipment Operator

Mike has been with us since March 1982.

Dustin DelaRosa

Dustin

Equipment Operator

Dustin has been with us since February 2021.

Robert Stamper

Robert

Equipment Operator

Robert has been with us since April 2019.

Kolton Titsworth

Kolton

Kolton has been with us since August 2012.